您所在的位置:冠县信息港 > 新闻频道 > 花边杂烩

mark weinstein trader Samantha Weinstein三级,Samantha Weinstein个人资料

发布:2017/1/12 6:10:47  来源:Samantha Weinstein三级,Samantha Weinstein个人资料  浏览次  编辑:佚名  分享/转发»

Samantha Weinstein
Biography
Showing all 18 items
Jump to: Overview (3) | Mini Bio (1) | Trivia (14)
Overview (3)
Date of Birth
20 March 1995, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Birth Name
Samantha Gail Weinstein
Height
5' 4" (1.63 m)
Mini Bio (1)
Samantha Weinstein was born on March 20, 1995 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada as Samantha Gail Weinstein. She is an actress, known for Carrie (2013), Haunter (2013) and Big Girl (2005).

Trivia (14)
Five films in five consecutive years with world premieres at the Toronto International Film Festival - Siblings (2004) Big Girl (2005) Ninth Street Chronicles (2006) The Stone Angel (2007) Toronto Stories (2008).
Nominated for "Best Actress in a Short Film" at Method Fest 2006 for Big Girl (2005).
In 2006, at age ten, became the youngest actor ever to win the ACTRA Award.
Awarded a "Special Jury Mention" at the 2007 Austin Film Festival for her performance in Ninth Street Chronicles (2006).
Plays the electric guitar.
Born on the first day of Spring.
Started her acting career at the age of six.
In August 2006, read with Renée Zellweger during her screen test for Case 39 (2009).
In February 2010, read with Jeff Bridges and Barry Pepper during her screen test for True Grit (2010).
Has studied karate since the age of six and became a brown belt in 2012.
Considers herself very fortunate to have worked opposite Maury Chaykin in an episode of Less Than Kind (2008) before his death in 2010.
Has a younger sister, Sabrina Weinstein.
Graduated from Toronto high school, Vaughan Road Academy, with Ontario Scholar status in June 2013.
As lead singer and lead guitarist, started the post-punk, alternative band, Killer Virgins, in October of 2015. 0
原标题:Samantha Weinstein三级,Samantha Weinstein个人资料mark weinstein trader

相关文章

网友评论

评论加载中...
赞助商推广链接

免责声明: 本站所有新闻文章为网络收录,与冠县信息港无关。其原创性以及文中陈述文字和内容未经本站证实,对新闻文章以及其中全部或者部分内容、文字的真实性、完整性、及时性本站不作任何保证或承诺,请读者仅作参考,并请自行核实相关内容,最终解释权归本站所有,如有侵权及不符合规定,请联系在线客服,我们会在24小时内及时修正。删稿请发至E-mail:4143080@qq.com

Copyright © 2003-2009 Guanxian.Org All rights reserved.