您所在的位置:冠县信息港 > 新闻频道 > 花边杂烩

lee narei个人资料 Claudia Lee三级,Claudia Lee个人资料

发布:2017/1/12 6:09:31  来源:Claudia Lee三级,Claudia Lee个人资料  浏览次  编辑:佚名  分享/转发»

Claudia Lee
Biography
Showing all 4 items
Jump to: Overview (3) | Mini Bio (1)
Overview (3)
Date of Birth
20 June 1996, Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Birth Name
Claudia Lee Mirkowski
Height
5' 6" (1.68 m)
Mini Bio (1)
Claudia Lee was born Claudia Lee Mirkowski June 20, 1996 in West Lafayette, Indiana, the second child of a Polish-American immigrant father and an American-born mother. As a little girl watching TV, she dreamed of being an actress, and loved performing around the house. She began studying dance before her 3rd birthday, learning ballet, tap and jazz. Growing up listening to her father and his relatives speak Polish, she decided that she, too, wanted to learn the language, so her parents sent her to a private school in Poznan, Poland for one month each summer, for the next five years. Lee is now conversational in her father's native language.

When she was 13, Claudia studied acting and filmmaking at the School of Cinema and Performing Arts (now called the School of Creative and Performing Arts) summer camp in Vermont. Where she met Harry Abrams, president of the Abrams Artists Agency. The agency offered to represent Lee, and she and her mother moved to Los Angeles in the summer of 2009, only with the notion of staying for pilot season. After arriving in Hollywood, Lee began taking acting classes and working immediately.
Lee's first professional acting job was in a national TV commercial for "Comcast", with Zachary Levi. Next came Lee's recurring role of "Bridget" on the Disney XD series, Zeke and Luther (2009). More recently, she was cast in the recurring role of "Magnolia Breeland", the younger sister of "Lemon Breeland" (Jaime King) on the CW series, Hart of Dixie (2011).
Lee is also a country music singer. She recorded her first song, "It Gets Better", with Max Di Carlo which was inspired by the "It Gets Better" campaign against bullying in schools.
After completing "It Gets Better", Lee and recorded a country music album, which was released in early in 2012. The first single, "Hollywood Sunset", was released in September of 2011.
She is represented by Paradigm for acting and singing. She is also represented by Joanne Horowitz Management. 0
原标题:Claudia Lee三级,Claudia Lee个人资料lee narei个人资料

相关文章

网友评论

评论加载中...
赞助商推广链接

免责声明: 本站所有新闻文章为网络收录,与冠县信息港无关。其原创性以及文中陈述文字和内容未经本站证实,对新闻文章以及其中全部或者部分内容、文字的真实性、完整性、及时性本站不作任何保证或承诺,请读者仅作参考,并请自行核实相关内容,最终解释权归本站所有,如有侵权及不符合规定,请联系在线客服,我们会在24小时内及时修正。删稿请发至E-mail:4143080@qq.com

Copyright © 2003-2009 Guanxian.Org All rights reserved.