您所在的位置:冠县信息港 > 娱乐频道 > 明星八卦

india summer个人资料 Veronica Dunne三级,Veronica Dunne个人资料

发布:2017/1/12 6:09:23  来源:Veronica Dunne三级,Veronica Dunne个人资料  浏览次  编辑:佚名  分享/转发»

Veronica Dunne
Biography
Showing all 4 items
Jump to: Overview (3) | Mini Bio (1)

Overview (3)
Date of Birth
2 March 1995, Malibu, California, USA
Birth Name
Veronica Louise Dunne
Height
5' 7?" (1.71 m)
Mini Bio (1)
Veronica Dunne a California native, stars as the lead role of Marisa in the Disney Channel series "K.C.Undercover" opposite Disney veteran Zendaya. Dunne holds her own as Zendaya's on-screen best friend; the outgoing life of the party,and free spirit. Dunne, who began performing at the age of four, has acting in her blood; her father is Murphy Dunne ("The Blues Brothers"). She has grown up to stand on her own two feet with Musical Theater and stage as a foundation for her own acting career.
Dunne got her first taste of professional theater when she starred as Cinderella in the Lythgoe Family Production of "Cinderella"with Hollywood veterans Jennifer Leigh Warren(Broadway's "Little Shop of Horrors") and Freddie Stroma ("Harry Potter") for co-stars. She went to star in the stage production of "Into the Woods," "Chicago," "Cabaret," and eventually "The Black Suits" written by Joe Iconis (Broadway's "Smash") which let her to New York. there she auditioned and was offered the lead role of 'Sophie' in Broadway's "Mama Mia," ultimately taking the role of 'Marisa' in "K.C. Undercover" instead.
Dunne, now nineteen years old, offers a unique point of view to fans that often look to her younger peers for guidance, setting apart in the industry and providing a different type of work ethic and determination. She aspires to be a strong role model and inspiration to fans of the channel. Dunne loves to be able to tell a story and take her audience on a journey, often performing for the simple act of making people laugh and bringing them joy; considering being a comic relief as a blessing. She looks up to Jennifer Lawrence, Jessica Chasten and Lucille Ball for their versatility. professionalism , and dedication to the craft of acting. In her spare time, Dunne enjoys singing, dancing, Ballet (point) musical theater, spending time at the Beach and an overall movie buff. 0
原标题:Veronica Dunne三级,Veronica Dunne个人资料india summer个人资料

相关文章

网友评论

评论加载中...
赞助商推广链接

免责声明: 本站所有新闻文章为网络收录,与冠县信息港无关。其原创性以及文中陈述文字和内容未经本站证实,对新闻文章以及其中全部或者部分内容、文字的真实性、完整性、及时性本站不作任何保证或承诺,请读者仅作参考,并请自行核实相关内容,最终解释权归本站所有,如有侵权及不符合规定,请联系在线客服,我们会在24小时内及时修正。删稿请发至E-mail:4143080@qq.com

Copyright © 2003-2009 Guanxian.Org All rights reserved.